RSS

Category Archives: Sexuality

A Peek at Perfection. (Ass, Ink and Skin…what more do you want?)

This picture is absolute perfection. Stunning. Captivating. Alluring.
You name it, it’s there. Lighting is spot on.
Just stare. Ain’t nothing sacrilegious about appreciating such tremendous beauty.
I’ve already put on mountains of mileage just cruising up and down this delightful land mass.
HA HA

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on April 18, 2012 in Art, Beauty, Photography, Pictures, Sexuality, Tattoos

 

Hillary Clinton and I, Party-rockin’…Colombia-style!

Shit. Who do you think has the party-favor connections???
πŸ™‚

I, was being a “GOOD” girl compared to Obama’s Secret Service agents who decided to hit
the strip clubs and take prostitutes back to the Hotel Caribe where they were staying.
(Obama was in Cartagena for the Summit of Americas)

Most of the agents ARE married.
Engaging prostitutes violates the basic Secret Service code of conduct.
They have been suspended of their duties.
I hope they publish these guys faces to the world. I’m telling you…
any of y’all with military husbands/boyfriends

if you think your man ain’t banging something out there while stationed away
“Good luck with that.”
πŸ˜‰

I’ve been exposed to so much in regards to military, business travelers, etc throughout the sex trade
that…even I was shocked at the numbers and the “whos.”
If infidelity is a BIG deal for you, never be with a guy who “travels” for work.

I have yet to find a faithful one, especially with today’s ease in access.

 

I Have…Returned! Cool motorcycles, automotive pre-war eye-candy, Turkish hot sauce, alcohol, alcohol and MORE alcohol.

I took the day off yesterday (from blog-world – couldn’t be arsed)
like a Romanian on their Orthodox Easter Sunday.
πŸ˜›
(Many Orthodox churches base their Easter date on the Julian calendar)

Do these easter egg painting skillz make you feel inferior?

My friend Mark spotted this lovely beast when he went out for dinner the other night…
Nice, huh?
(Apparently the “lady” friend of the guy who owns this bike, is rather on the yum side.)
I dunno why he tells me that and doesn’t bring her to me?
(Quality “help” is a rarity nowadays)

Ran out of Tabasco, jumped into the Turkish market and picked this up.
Can’t put anything in my mouth without PEPPER!!!!!
πŸ˜›

My lil Dragominator took this at the Second Saturday arts thingy in Sacramento, CA.
Sweet pic. I made a few tweeks. Didn’t really need it but I thought I’d have some
fun with it since I also changed the name of the brand.
πŸ™‚
She said this: “Yeah I love how the colors came out. I could just eat that one in front. It looks like chocolate”
Did you KNOW that C-H-O-C-O-L-A-T-E
has the same amount of letters as: C-H-E-V-R-O-L-E-T?
Sweet, huh?
πŸ˜€

Passed White’s today while going into Rotterdam.
It’s an upscale, LIKE UP-FUCKIN-SCALE brothel. If I remember the convo correctly, it’s $300
JUST to enter…
I talked to someone about it last year sometime. Their company takes clients there to “seal” deals.
Their “tab” went upwards to $30,000 one time.
(And THAT number MAY have been in Euros, not USD. I can’t remember now)
Link to site will be at the end of this entry. You’ll wanna check it out.

2 of the many, MANY glasses of port last night.

Cheersing to my dessert.
πŸ˜›

Sweetie pie JoJo. Such a cutie.
Someone gave me a port in the wrong glass. Ummmm…the word “JIPPED” comes to mind?

Just plonkin’ around…as always.
Switched to white cuz we drank them out of red.
πŸ˜›

Think I should give some of these key cards back?

See the plastic thingy that’s holding the lemon?
I think that’s one of the saddest and most wasteful inventions.
It’s used for like, what? The time it takes a waitress/bartender to deliver a drink?
And then possibly a few minutes thereafter then gets thrown away?
Wow.

One of the many buildings I appreciate in Rotterdam.
The green lights sporadically shift all over the building.
You know me… “LIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIGHTSSSSSS!” Thank GOD I’m not a moth. I’d be dead by now.

Boohooooo. Cloudy day filled with bursts of drizzles. Oh Holland.

Went for a walk the other day and spotted this poster. It reminded me of my friend in NYC.
Whatchu think girl? C’mon. Kyant say dat ain’t you! <– Sorry, I went Bahamian for some reason.

This is only a sample. I’m so behind on the adventures.
Will put more pic stuff up tomorrow. TRUST me, you don’t wanna miss what happened this weekend!
Let’s just say it involves…a buncha nudity, getting oiled up by a cutie named Kimberly,
great food, Colombians and back injuries.
(May or MAY NOT be in the same order)

My little leave of absence has something to do in terms of my personal mental
journeys into solitude which in turn will change the “flow” and approach
of this blog.

I hope you enjoy the evolution!!!

XOXOXOX

Forgot to give you the link on the first upload. WHOOOPS.
White’s: http://www.coolveste.com

 

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

I was ALMOST PIMPED-OUT Once (Just remembered)

He didn’t look like this…however, (funny) if you take it all off…almost could be him.
Same body and face shape.

Β 

You’d think that’d be something no one forgets. Huh?
(I told you I have a BAD f-in memory!! However, I’m starting to think it’s because I have too many experiences?
And shit IN there!!!!)Β 

Funny that pimp came up cuz I was looking up pimples earlier this morning, before my nap, for an idea I have.

I was on this mission to OBTAIN THIS BLOODY ALBUM/SONG.
I’ve been trying to get Solage Ke Mwen by T-Vice.
I wanted to post it for the Haitian friend I met a few years ago in the Dominican Republic who
always says I forget about her.
Well, if she didn’t friggin’ CHANGE HER DAMN FACEBOOK name…
I could FIND HER ASS!

T-Vice isΒ a Hatian band.
I was introduced to it when I was in Haiti for a summer visiting one of my best friends from boarding school.
I was, errrrrrrrr…14?

Great times.
Slightly dangerous, but I wasn’t supposed to tell my mom.
Nothing major, just machine guns.
πŸ™‚

I was on this site…

THIS is the actual CD cover.
😦

JUST as I got a 45 sec tease and EXCITED over HIGH-HEAVEN that
I’d finally get to purchase it…

and AFTER I signed up, etc
I get THIS:

Yeah, DUH, by ME!
But when I click on BUY NOW…this is what I’m repeatedly getting.
GRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!

I’m on this site now, giving it a shot.
Wish me luck!
If I get it downloaded, I’ll upload it so you guys can give it a listen.
πŸ™‚

JUST as I was getting all excited…
checking out and the such

BOOM:

Β You mean, as in receiving an actual CD?!!?!?
**Crying on the inside**

I swear to God, ever since that time in Tampa where I ran away and left all my shit:
2 huge suitcases of clothes
(ALL designer back in the day. Polos were by far the cheapest at $50 or so a pop.)
ALL my CDs (Remember those case holders…yeah, about 5 of those big ones)
one of those big ass 100 + 1 CD changer, dual tape player entertainment consoles
and whatever else to run away…
(as I heard that my “friend” Bear and his girlfriend were going to try pimp me out.
My poor one guy shy of a virgin privates! OMG! HELL NO!)

I’ve been yearning for this CD.
The only thing out of everything I lost.
It’s the only thing that I want to replace but haven’t been able to.
When I know one of my Haitian friends are going to Haiti
I ask them to try and find it for me.
No luck.
Well, guess I can just order it and have it sent to the US where my camera and shoes
are waiting for me.

I’m going to have the camera picked up and sent to the Bahamas
cuz my brother Anthony will be there and can bring it back to me, here in Holland.
Bear’s uncle was a BIG TIME famous pimp who used to roll with a BIG NAME rapper
back in the late 1990s. God. I wish my memory were better.
YOU’D KNOW HIM.
TRUST ME.

Even if you don’t listen to rap.
It may come to me and I’ll let you know, once I know.
(I’mma go google rappers of the 90s after I finish this)
I guess Bear and his sissy-ass was trying to follow in his uncle’s footsteps.
Punk-ass bastard.

You think my life is colorful NOW!?!?!?
You shoulda had a GoPro on my head back in my Tampa days.
How I made it out alive during THOSE years…is the true mystery of my life.

I really wish I could listen to this song.
It brings back so many great feelings and memories just by thinking about
how much I loved it.
😦

I’m not one to ask for much…**WAAAAAAAAA**
πŸ˜›

I think that’s why I can live without feining for material possessions
because between motorcycles, cars, jewelry, designer clothes, CDs, you name it
POOF.
I don’t have them.
Crashed (not by me – I find it hard to say “NO” when I know, if it were me, I’d like the answer to be “YES”
However, I’d be more RESPONSIBLE with other people’s SHIT!). Stolen. Lost. Left. Given away.

Besides all the shit I have stored at my parents house, (which is mostly sentimental shit)
all I have fits into ONE large suitcase
a carryon and a backpack.
I travel yearly, with just that.
And, right now, as I look around my hotel room…I feel I’m already surrounded by too much “STUFF.”

After living year after year like this…you begin to realize how much “unnecessary” shit
you accumulate. The only time I have to bulk up on shit is in colder climates.
I typical prepare for all seasons cuz I never know where life may take me.
However, with this long stint here in Europe (during some of the winter months)
I have decided, the COLD is definitely NOT for me anymore.
I went down to Brazil for 5 weeks.
All I had was my carryon and backpack.
THIS is the way to live!

Sandals…shorts…bikinis…tops…and a few dresses and a pair of heels to go out.
Simple.
NO thick ass jackets or jeans, etc.
Aaaaaack.
ONE pair of jeans is like equal to 3 beach shorts!
(in regards to packing.)

I was researching for this “commune” idea of mine as I want to have a place
as DETACHED from the world as possible…
and where I can grow yummy fruits, nuts and veggies.
Thailand, the DR and South America came to mind.
These places have people that don’t have so much…
where luxuries aren’t the “common”

however, they’ve got the freshest fruits and produce.
To where America and other developed nations need it shipped in.
Who’s really got the luxuries?

I ask?

Especially when these are the destinations those of “luxury”
go to escape their world?

Right. It’s 12:30PM. Shit, need to get or order something to eat.

Β I hope you are having a beautiful day.
I shared this with my friends the other day…cuz I was having such an amazing one.
I hope you like and it brings an extra ZEST to your day.

πŸ˜€

 

The PROBLEM w/Catholicism has ALWAYS been their approach…

However, maybe that’s a GOOD thing?

 

Smoking and Impotence. Yes, the Dysfunction in Erectness. (Cool ads)

This is IMPOTENT information y’all!
πŸ˜›

These are French teen anti smoking ads.
Smoking makes you a slave to blow jobs?
(THANK GOD I quit when I DID!!!!!)


 

Tags: ,

Genius! (Today’s genius day apparently) iPhone Condom Carrier Case

You gotchyer playa case hommie?
πŸ˜›

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on April 9, 2012 in Design, Humor, Life, Pictures, Sex, Sexuality