RSS

Category Archives: Belgium

Alright folks…LONG awaited June 2011 – Feb 2012 Worldwide Travel Vid UP!!!!!!

A friend once suggested that a permanent GoPro should be mounted on my head…
well, this is the next best thing.
Enjoy!!!

Bahamas, Holland, Copenhagen, Sweden, Thailand, Belgium, Las Vegas, Florida, Boston, Dubai…I think that’s it? Shit. I did a lot and it continues!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Best vid to date!!!
Love, love, love it…and LOVE ALL OF YOU!!!!!!!

A few friends told me this song reminds them of me…
so, guess it’s my theme song for the moment!

((Apparently I need to clarify the “weird” gentlemen in 3:04mins in.
The were homeless BUMS! Not my friends! ha ha ha
But they were nice and well-spirited…so, gave them some vodka.))

Remember…CARING means SHARING!

 

Hip Hop Hooray for Orgasms!!! Finally………….

Baby. I’ve been in hell, in regards to food, here in Holland.
Today…BELGIUM made up for it.
Mmmmmmmmmm.
I SWEAR to GOD, I will MARRY the person who can cook this for me…ALWAYS.

From the first spoon-not-even-full of this orgasmic creation.
HEAVEN.

20111017-191554.jpg

I’ll bring you to Antwerp JUST so you can taste it.
Seriously. It’s THAT GOOD!
Thank you ZUIDERTERRAS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

20111017-191615.jpg

Snuck a peak of Mr Tough Guy before entering the building of my most heavenly oral orgasms.
🙂

Kewl interior/layout too.
2 thumbs and 2 big toes UP!
Cara approved for SURE!

20111017-190414.jpg

20111017-190222.jpg

20111017-190138.jpg

A building I liked.

20111017-190157.jpg

I’m not sure why, as I did it in Sweden…but, it seems I LOVE climbing concrete lions.

20111017-190208.jpg

 The night before in Den Haag. (Holland)
OK Thai food, but one of the “brighter” meals I’ve had in this seemingly non-existent taste bud of a country.

20111017-190237.jpg

Yes, it IS what you think it is.
THIS untouched piece of dog shit is why I’m forever INDEBTED to Rick.
He saved me from stepping in it.
AAAAAAAAAAAACK!
I still shudder at the thought.
You KNOW how I feel about shit.

EWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWIE!
I would have DIED.
DIED.

Right there…in Antwerp, on the spot.

20111017-190253.jpg

A drink I bought, because one of the bartenders at the hotel was so excited to share, but no one would order it.
~ $9 down the drain.
Just brought it to the room. I didn’t tell him I didn’t like it.
Couldn’t break his excited little heart.
🙂

20111017-190303.jpg

I dunno. Thought it was cute seeing the two just chillin.

20111017-190312.jpg

The seafood salad I had after my yummy stew.
Next time…I’mma just get BOWLS and BOWLS of the stew.
Fuck everything else.
Seriously.
I can die happy now. Happy without shit on my shoes.

20111017-190324.jpg

There’s swans everywhere here (Holland) honey.

20111017-190356.jpg

BUT(T) this is what entertained me – for a good 15 minutes – and made my night.
Both of them were doing this. I got it on video too.
Will compile something (one day) when I’ve got the energy, time and desire.

20111017-190347.jpg

20111017-190403.jpg

 

There you go baby.
A picture album. Indy’s gonna like this one too. I know it. Takin’ care of both my bitches at once.
Ha ha ha

Life’s sweet.

I wanna get some real “chatting” in soon.
Maybe we’ll have a “date” on Wednesday.

Love you.

xoxoxo

 
 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,